Akihisa Kunisada. Powered by Blogger.
RSS

B1A4 Members Profile





B1A4 (Korean: 비원에이포) is a five member South Korean boy band founded by WM Entertainment in 2011. The band consists of Jinyoung (leader), Baro, Gongchan, Sandeul, and CNU (Shin Woo). They have gained much interest due to being first introduced in a webtoon and for their unique sound mixing pop with rock for their debut album. Their group name, B1A4, has been explained as being due to one member having B blood type, and the other four having A blood type. It also stands for "Be The One, All For One".

The profile of members is:
√ Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Stage Name: Baro (바로)
Position: Main Rapper
Birthdate: 1992.09.05
Height/weight: 178cm/63kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @BARO920905

√ Cha Sun Woo (차선우) / Baro (바로)
Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Stage Name: Baro (바로)
Position: Main Rapper
Birthdate: 1992.09.05
Height/weight: 178cm/63kg
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @BARO920905

√ Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Stage Name: Gongchan (공찬)
Position: Vocals, Maknae (Youngest)
Birthdate: 1993.08.14
Height/weight: 181cm/60cm
Blood Type: A
Twitter: @B1A4_gongchan

√ Lee Jung Hwan (이정환) / Sandeul (산들)

Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Stage Name: Sandeul (산들)
Position: Main Vocal
Birthdate: 1992.03.20
Height/weight: 178cm/62kg
Blood type: A
Twitter: @SANDEUL920320

√ Shin Dong Woo (신동우) / CNU (신우)

Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Stage Name: CNU (신우)
Position: Vocals, Rapper
Birthdate: 1991.06.16
Height/weight: 182cm/64kg
Blood type: A
Twitter: @B1A4_CNU
  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

1 komentar:

Ayu Rohayu said...

woow, newboyband B1A4 is good. and this blog is good too~ gomawo atas info newboybandnya chingu :)